Cross Country School Records

BOYS 

ALL TIME

TEAM

Girls 

ALL TIME

TEAM

1999: No State Appearance 

2000: No State Appearance 

2001: No State Appearance 

2002: No State Appearance 

2003: No State Appearance 

2004: Total (1:29:22.5) Average (17:52.5) State (12th)

2005: Total (1:27:18.4) Average (17:27.68) State(12th)

2006: Total (1:26:48.5) Average (17:21.70) State (10th)

2007: Total (1:26:42.0) Average (17:20.40) State(8th)

2008: No State Appearance 

2009: Total (1:24:40.7) Average (16:56.14) State(7th)

2010: Total (1:25:24.8) Average (17:04.96) State(6th)

2011: Total (1:24:21.0) Average (16:52.20) State(5th)

2012: Total (1:21:05.6) Average (16:13.12) State(3rd) Regionals (12th)

2013: Total (1:23:14.6) Average (16:50.02) State(8th) Regionals (5th)

2014: NSA 

2015: NSA, Regionals (21st)Total(1:22.16)Average(16:27) 

2016: Total (1:20:48) Average (16:09.7) State(5th) Regionals(10th)

2017 Total (1:20:59) Average (16:11.8) State(3rd) Regionals (16th)

2018 Total(1:19:57) Average(15:59)State(3rd) Regionals (6th) 

2019 Total(1:24:15) Average(16:51)State(7th) 

 

1999: Total (2:00:05.0) Average ( 24:01.00) State (14th) 

2000: Total (1:53:20.0) Average (22:40.00) State(12th)

2001: No State Appearance 

2002: No State Appearance 

2003: No State Appearance 

2004: No State Appearance

2005: Total (1:48:05.2) Average (21:37.04) State (12th)

2006: Total (1:44:14.0) Average (20:50.80) State (12th)

2007: Total (1:44:50.9) Average (20:58.18) State (14th)

2008: Total (1:44:44.4) Average (20:56.88) State(12th)

2009: Total (1:43:16.2) Average (20:39.24) State (7th)

2010: No State Appearance 

2011: No State Appearance 

2012: TOTAL (1:42:42.3) Average (20:32.46) State (6th)

2013: No State Appearance 

2014: No State Appearance

2015: Total ( 1:38:41.7)  Average (19:43) State(4th)Regionals(15th) 

2016: NSA 

2017: Total(1:39.34) Average(19:54.8) State(9th) 

2018: Total(139:06) Average(19:48) State(8th)

2019 Total(1:44:25) Average(20:53) State(11th) 

Top 10 ALL-TIME State Course

1. 15:20.2 Ethan Matz 16

2. 15:47.2 Joey Nokes 17

3. 15:52.3 Clay Lambourne 13

4. 15:54.8 Justin Roylance 16       

5. 15:56.1 Brady Earley 12 

6. 15:58.8 Talon Rodriguez 17 

7. 16:00.7 Ty Davis 17

8. 16:02.6 Michael Bluth 13 

9. 16:07.3 Alex Dutton 10 

10. 16:11.5 Trevor Sharp 07

 

1. 18:29.6 Mckayla Morgan 13

2. 18:45.2 Samantha Jacobson  17

3. 19:11.4 - Madi Seegmiller 19

4. 19:14.2 Alisa Sheffer 07

5. 19:37.8 Kate Christopherson  15

6. 19:40.9 Jannica Carpenter 09   

7. 19:49.0 Liberty Howell 17

8. 19:55.4 Kara Johansen  15

9. 19:59.7 Abree Gailey 08

10. 20:00.9 Shambrea Ogden 15

Region 3 Cross Country Teams

WEST HIGH SCHOOL.png

© 2014 by Riverton Cross Country  Proudly created with Wix.com